Tag Archives: Non-Sporting Group

Breed Winners Through 6:00 PM: Non-Sporting Group (FINAL)

The winners in the non-sporting group, as announced through 6:00 pm.  New information is in blue.

American Eskimo Dogs GCHG CH Anana’s Frozen Tundra CGC
Bichons Frises GCHS CH Demartini’s HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
Boston Terriers GCHS CH Widget’s Heaven Sent At Tre Run BCAT RATN CGC TKI
Bulldogs GCHG CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
Chinese Shar-Pei GCHG CH Majesty Legaxy Asia’s Crown Jewel
Chow Chows GCHS CH Dreamland’s Game Changer
Cotons de Tulear CH Amanda Amber of Glory Fox
Dalmatians GCHG CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
Finnish Spitz GCHS CH Bo-Co-Pa’s I’m Sexy and I Know It
French Bulldogs GCHG CH Liburnium Diamond Fablhaft
Keeshonden GCHG CH Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court
Lhasa Apsos GCHB CH Shut Up And Kiss Me Dell’Alberico At Xeralane
Lowchen GCHS CH Musicbox Got Your Six At Roman Reign
Norwegian Lundehunds CH Fleurette Lonewolf
Poodles (Miniature) GCH CH Encor Cmpanile Maestro
Poodles (Standard) GCHP CH Stone Run Afternoon Tea
Schipperkes GCHP2 CH Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit
Shiba Inu GCHP CH Jogoso’s Makin’ Waves
Tibetan Spaniels CH Judo’s Shantideva At Kan Sing
Tibetan Terriers GCHS CH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
Xoloitzcuintli GCHB CH Qurra Tul Ain Omectecutli

You’ll next hear from me after the show starts at 7:30 pm.

Breed Winners as of 4:30 pm: Non-Sporting Group

The winners in the non-sporting group, as announced through 4:30 pm.  New information is in green.

American Eskimo Dogs GCHG CH Anana’s Frozen Tundra CGC
Bichons Frises GCHS CH Demartini’s HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
Boston Terriers GCHS CH Widget’s Heaven Sent At Tre Run BCAT RATN CGC TKI
Bulldogs GCHG CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
Chinese Shar-Pei GCHG CH Majesty Legaxy Asia’s Crown Jewel
Chow Chows GCHS CH Dreamland’s Game Changer
Cotons de Tulear CH Amanda Amber of Glory Fox
Dalmatians GCHG CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
Finnish Spitz GCHS CH Bo-Co-Pa’s I’m Sexy and I Know It
French Bulldogs Results Currently Unavailable
Keeshonden GCHG CH Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court
Lhasa Apsos GCHB CH Shut Up And Kiss Me Dell’Alberico At Xeralane
Lowchen GCHS CH Musicbox Got Your Six At Roman Reign
Norwegian Lundehunds CH Fleurette Lonewolf
Poodles (Miniature) GCH CH Encor Cmpanile Maestro
Poodles (Standard) GCHP CH Stone Run Afternoon Tea
Schipperkes GCHP2 CH Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit
Shiba Inu GCHP CH Jogoso’s Makin’ Waves
Tibetan Spaniels CH Judo’s Shantideva At Kan Sing
Tibetan Terriers GCHS CH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
Xoloitzcuintli GCHB CH Qurra Tul Ain Omectecutli

Check back after 6:00 pm for an update.

Breed Winners as of 2:00 pm: Non-Sporting Groups

The winners in the non-sporting group, as announced so far.

American Eskimo Dogs GCHG CH Anana’s Frozen Tundra CGC
Bichons Frises GCHS CH Demartini’s HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
Boston Terriers GCHS CH Widget’s Heaven Sent At Tre Run BCAT RATN CGC TKI
Bulldogs Results Currently Unavailable
Chinese Shar-Pei Results Currently Unavailable
Chow Chows Results Currently Unavailable
Cotons de Tulear Results Currently Unavailable
Dalmatians GCHG CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
Finnish Spitz Results Currently Unavailable
French Bulldogs Results Currently Unavailable
Keeshonden GCHG CH Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court
Lhasa Apsos GCHB CH Shut Up And Kiss Me Dell’Alberico At Xeralane
Lowchen GCHS CH Musicbox Got Your Six At Roman Reign
Norwegian Lundehunds CH Fleurette Lonewolf
Poodles (Miniature) Results Currently Unavailable
Poodles (Standard) Results Currently Unavailable
Schipperkes GCHP2 CH Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit
Shiba Inu GCHP CH Jogoso’s Makin’ Waves
Tibetan Spaniels CH Judo’s Shantideva At Kan Sing
Tibetan Terriers GCHS CH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
Xoloitzcuintli Results Currently Unavailable

Check back after 4:00 pm for an update.

Westminster 2019: Non-Sporting Group Complete Breed Judging Results

My pick to win this group:  the Standard Poodle
My pick to win this group: the Standard Poodle
American Eskimo Dogs GCHP CH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk
Bichons Frises GCHS CH High Ridge He’s So Full Of Himself
Boston Terriers GCHB CH Candar’s Too Hot To Handle
Bulldogs Abril Lavinge (Perez)
Chinese Shar-Pei GCHG CH Broken Rd’s Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
Chow Chows GCHB CH Flamingstar The Lion King
Cotons de Tulear CH Just Incredible Burberry London
Dalmatians GCHB CH Hallmarks Heartbreaker Dream Maker
Finnish Spitz GCHS CH Dv9k9’s Talvi Lahja
French Bulldogs GCHP CH Le Petit Prince De La Bete
Keeshonden GCHS CH Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
Lhasa Apsos GCHB CH Siimline’s Love Legacy Truth
Lowchen GCH CH Bihar’s Myles Of Smiles
Norwegian Lundehunds CH Przytulia Pikku Myy Masenflora CGCA CGCU TKN
Poodles (Miniature) GCHG CH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
Poodles (Standard) GCHG CH Stone Run Afternoon Tea
Schipperkes GCHP CH Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit
Shiba Inu GCHP CH Frerose Good Time Charlie
Tibetan Spaniels GCHS CH Kan Sing’s Ambrier’s Kora La
Tibetan Terriers CH Rinchen’s Magical Illusion
Xoloitzcuintli CH Blanch-O’s El Toro

2016 AKC National Championship: Best in the Non-Sporting Group

flynn-canine-chronicle
Flynn Photo Courtesy Canine Chronicle

Best in Group goes to: the Bichon Frise

Runners-up are: Chow Chow, French Bulldog, and the Miniature Poodle

Winner info: GCHP CH Belle Creek’s All I Care About Is Love, owned by Patrina Odette, Lindsay Van Keuren, Lorrie L Carlton, and Lawrence A Letsche. Call sign Flynn.

Next up: The Sporting Group

Westminster 2016: Non-Sporting Group Winners

Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell (Bulldog)
Winner of the Non-Sporting Group, Annabelle the Bulldog

Winners in the Non-Sporting Group are as follows:

Best in Group: Bulldog, Annabelle
2nd Place: Dalmatian, Flash
3rd Place: Standard Poodle, Ricky
4th Place: Boston Terrier

Up next: The Herding Group!

All of today’s pictures are from Westminster Kennel Club’s website.