Category Archives: Dog Shows

Breed Winners as of 6:00 pm: Working Group (FINAL)

Updates since last time are in green.

Akitas GCHB CH Stecal’s Billie Jean
Alaskan Malamutes GCHP CH Taolanquest Flying Cloud
Anatolian Shepherd Dogs GCH CH Chevaliers Du Roland’s Strudel
Bernese Mountain Dogs GCHB CH Thalassa’s Tea Biscuit V Bigrock
Black Russian Terriers GCHP CH Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU
Boerboels GCHB CH Fuller’s Simply Irresistible FDC CA RATO DJA DNA AJ CGCA CGCU TKP
Boxers GCHP2 CH Cinnibon’s Bedrock Bombshell
Bullmastiffs GCHS CH Silverback’s Wind Of Fate
Cane Corsos GCHS CH La Lupa Potrero Himinglaefa Thorir Adama TKN
Doberman Pinschers GCHG CH Protocol’s To The Victor Go The Spoils CAA
Dogues de Bordeaux GCHS CH Camelot’s A New Hope
German Pinschers GCHB CH Frenchs Pride Trophy Hunter
Giant Schnauzers GCHB CH Long Grove’s Saint Louis
Great Danes GCHS CH VZtop-Hillside Doctor’s Blue Dream
Great Pyrenees GCHG CH Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don’t You Feel It RN CGC TKN
Greater Swiss Mountain Dogs GCHP Trout Creek’s Written Onna Star RN CGC TKN
Komondorok GCH CH Meadow View Quintessential Zillion To One
Kuvaszok GCH CH Ederra’s Dodger Blue Of Glacier Creek
Leonbergers GCHS CH Lowenhohle’s Magical Phalin Perrin THDN CGC
Mastiffs GCHP CH Millenniums Ain’T No Stopping Us Now RN FDC TT CGCA
Neapolitan Mastiffs GCHB CH Caledonia Mastini Grazia
Newfoundlands CH Bowater’s Guardian Spirit
Portuguese Water Dogs GCHB CH Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
Rottweilers GCHP CH Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC TKN
Samoyeds GCHB CH Polar Mist Kick Up The Party
Siberian Huskies GCHP CH Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel
St Bernards GCHS CH Kris’s Kountry Poker Face
Standard Schnauzers GCHS CH Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
Tibetan Mastiffs GCH CH Drakyi Dreamland’s Big Red Dog

You’ll hear from me next after the show starts tonight.

Breed Winners as of 6:00 pm: Sporting Group (FINAL)

Updates since last time are in green.

Please note:  The American Water Spaniel results are showing as unavailable, and I’m not sure why.  There may have been no contestants.

Brittanys GCHS CH Dogwood Hollow Flashstorm JH CA
Lagotti Romagnoli GCHS CH Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Negroni Sbagliato
Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes GCH CH Harley De Hemert
Pointers GCH CH Solivia’s Decisions, Decisions
Pointers (German Shorthaired) GCHS CH Hideaway Acres Glass Slipper RN CA
Pointers (German Wirehaired) GCH CH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water CD JH AX OAJ NF
Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay) GCHP CH Pond Hollow Third Time’s A Charm BN RN
Retrievers (Curly-Coated) GCHS CH Sun Devil King Of The Crossroads
Retrievers (Flat-Coated) GCHG CH Artic Sun’s Pursuing The Dream JH
Retrievers (Golden) GCHP CH Hillock’s Jack Daniel’s RA JH CA RAIN CGC
Retrievers (Labrador) GCHB CH Lakeside Memoir Of Gallivant CGC TKN
Retrievers (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) CH Roaneden’s Dream Catcher
Setters (English) GCHG CH Wingfield ‘N Chebaco Here and Now
Setters (Gordon) GCHG CH Hollyhunt Not By Chance
Setters (Irish Red and White) GCHS CH Killary’s Grand Getaway CGC TKN
Setters (Irish) GCHG CH Sweetwood’s Knave Of Hearts
Spaniels (American Water) Results Currently Unavailable
Spaniels (Boykin) CH Thornhill’s Amberfield Surf’s Up DJ
Spaniels (Clumber) GCHB CH Paradise Island Breeze
Spaniels (Cocker) A.S.C.O.B. GCHG CH Foley’s Frat Party CGC
Spaniels (Cocker) Black GCHG CH Sovran’s La Rejouissance
Spaniels (Cocker) Parti-Color CH Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect
Spaniels (English Cocker) GCHS CH Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
Spaniels (English Springer) GCHG CH Legacy Oak Emperor
Spaniels (Field) CH Sandscape Infinity Bond Girl CGCA CGCU
Spaniels (Irish Water) GCH CH Poole’s Ide Say No MOre CD RN CGC
Spaniels (Sussex) GCHB CH Maritime Job Is Done Walk Away
Spaniels (Welsh Springer) GCH CH Clussexx Got The Go Ahead From Stonecroft
Spinoni Italiani GCHG CH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong CGC
Vizslas GCHP CH Tradewind’s Ida Bomb JH CA
Weimaraners GCHP CH Silhouette’s Spellbound
Wirehaired Pointing Griffons GCHG CH Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap MH
Wirehaired Vizslas GCHS CH Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKI

You’ll hear from me next after the show starts tonight.

Westminster 2020: Junior Handler Finalists

Here are the finalists from the Junior Handler Prelims. They will compete tonight for scholarship money!

Riley Capton Russell Terriers GCH CH D.B.F. Checkered Flag
Caroline Clegg Retrievers (Golden) GCH CH Jazzin’s My Eye Adored You RN JH
Julia Green Spaniels (Field) CH Killara’s Dark Glory Is All Moonshine CGCA RATN TKA
Fred Ortiz Setters (English) GCHB CH Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
Mikala Seymour St Bernards GCHB CH Starbrite’s Ellington V Cedar BN RA CD CGCA
Brielle Villarreal Bulldogs Devine’s Vincero Olive Me Loves Olive You
Johnathon Wehry Spaniels (Cocker) A.S.C.O.B. GCHS CH Cameo Siloet’s Gold Coast Legacy
Kami West Brittanys GCHS CH Rivermist Broxden Sovereignmvp

You can catch at least part of the finals tonight at 7:00 pm on FS-1.