Tag Archives: Terrier Group

Westminster 2019: Terrier Group Complete Breed Judging Results

My pick to win this group:  the Cairn Terrier
My pick to win this group: the Cairn Terrier
Airedale Terriers CH Lynaire’s Galilean Moon
American Hairless Terriers GCHB CH Floriday’s New Tide [email protected] Rip It Up
American Staffordshire Terriers GCHS CH Alpine’s LBK Living On The Road DS CGC TKN
Australian Terriers GCHG CH Temora Say It With Bacon
Bedlington Terriers GCHG CH Willow Wind Money’s Still Talkin’ At First Class
Border Terriers GCH CH Surefyre’s ‘Round About Midnight
Bull Terriers (Colored) GCHB CH Grabo Testarossa Formula For Drama
Bull Terriers (White) GCH CH Silmaril Sextant
Cairn Terriers GCHB CH Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT
Cesky Terriers GCH CH Maruska Na Amaximis Of Cesky Dream’s
Dandie Dinmont Terriers CH King’s Mtn. Fergus
Fox Terriers (Smooth) GCHP CH Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
Fox Terriers (Wire) GCHB CH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home
Glen of Imaal Terriers GCH CH Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
Irish Terriers GCHS CH Trackways Cassidy Pi’D Piper
Kerry Blue Terriers CH Cross The Rubicon Korvin Ray
Lakeland Terriers CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
Manchester Terriers (Standard) CH Cashlane Tulou Tagaloa
Miniature Bull Terriers GCH CH Bulligomingo-Omega’s Paella
Miniature Schnauzers GCHS CH Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
Norfolk Terriers CH Villassa Country Belle
Norwich Terriers GCHG CH Roserock’s My Eyes Adored You
Parson Russell Terriers GCHB CH Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx
Rat Terriers GCHS CH Hdk K2’s [email protected]
Russell Terriers GCHG CH Kanix Don Domingo
Scottish Terriers GCHS CH Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
Sealyham Terriers GCHS CH Thunder Road’s Little Deuce Coupe
Skye Terriers CH Juger Edelweiss Prince Lionheart
Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers GCHS CH J’Adores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn
Staffordshire Bull Terriers GCHS CH Lackyle Bairille Dubailt
Welsh Terriers GCHS CH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
West Highland White Terriers GCH CH Magic Bruno Banani Vom Maerchengarten

Westminster 2018: Best in Terrier Breed Results

Airedale Terriers CH Reydaleterrydale Star Trek
American Hairless Terriers GCH CH Curio’s Constantine
American Staffordshire Terriers GCHG CH Roadhouse’s Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
Australian Terriers GCH CH Aka Inu Corrado
Bedlington Terriers GCH CH Willow Wind Money’s Still Talkin’ At First Class
Border Terriers GCHP CH Meadowlake Dark Side Of The Moon
Bull Terriers (Colored) GCH CH Glentom’s Spycatcher
Bull Terriers (White) GCHB CH Amaize Supernova
Cairn Terriers GCHG CH Hjohoo’s Love Looking At Hjo
Cesky Terriers GCH CH Ispagnola Du Champ D’Eole CGCA CGCU TKA
Dandie Dinmont Terriers CH Day O Joy’s Penniewise And Pound Foolish
Fox Terriers (Smooth) GCH CH Absolutely Signature
Fox Terriers (Wire) CH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home
Glen of Imaal Terriers GCHS CH Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend
Irish Terriers GCH CH Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
Kerry Blue Terriers GCH CH Cross The Rubicon Hummingbird
Lakeland Terriers CH Well-Red Clifftops Sweet Calpurnia
Manchester Terriers (Standard) GCHS CH Cashlane’s Incantation
Miniature Bull Terriers GCHG CH Brownstone’s Gunnin’ For Glory
Miniature Schnauzers CH B.I.S. Sp Nazareth
Norfolk Terriers GCH CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
Norwich Terriers GCHB CH Llanerch Fens Henchard Of Castorbridge
Parson Russell Terriers GCHS CH Brywood Heluva Ride
Rat Terriers GCH CH Evanlee’s Glory Bound
Russell Terriers GCH CH Lyrical’s Preachin’ To The Choir
Scottish Terriers GCHB CH McVan’s Big Bopper At Beameups
Sealyham Terriers GCH CH Thunder Road’s Little Deuce Coupe
Skye Terriers GCHS CH Blaze Of Glory Of Wallace’s Coven
Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers GCHB CH Reyem’s If She Hollers Let Her Go
Staffordshire Bull Terriers GCHS CH Lackyle Bairille Dubailt
Welsh Terriers GCHG CH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Daenerys Stormborn
West Highland White Terriers GCHS CH Atom De La’Pomme

Westminster 2016: Terrier Group Winners

The Skye Terrier, Charlie
The Skye Terrier, Charlie

Winners in the Terrier Group are as follows:

Best in Group: Skye Terrier, Charlie
2nd Place: Border Terrier, Leonard
3rd Place: Wire Fox Terrier, Monte Cristo
4th Place: Lakeland Terrier, Jenny

All of today’s pictures are from Westminster Kennel Club’s website.

Up next: the grand prize, Best in Show!

Westminster 2016: Terrier Group Best in Breed List

A few winners’ pictures from today’s breed judging in the Terrier Group.

The Skye Terrier, Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
The Skye Terrier, Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
The Sealyham Terrier, Forlegd Zazzy-Severus
The Sealyham Terrier, Forlegd Zazzy-Severus
The Russell Terrier, Monamour First Kiss
The Russell Terrier, Monamour First Kiss
The Smooth Fox Terrier, Absolutely Signature
The Smooth Fox Terrier, Absolutely Signature
The White Bull Terrier, Action Cosmic Cowboy
The White Bull Terrier, Action Cosmic Cowboy
The Border Terrier, Meadowlake Dark Side of the Moon
The Border Terrier, Meadowlake Dark Side of the Moon
The Australian Terrier, Temora Say It With Bacon
The Australian Terrier, Temora Say It With Bacon
The American Staffordshire Terrier, Roadhouse's Life of the Party
The American Staffordshire Terrier, Roadhouse’s Life of the Party

All of today’s pictures are from the Westminster Kennel Club’s website.

The complete winner’s list is below. I’m going with the Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier to win Best in Group tonight.
Continue reading Westminster 2016: Terrier Group Best in Breed List