Westminster 2016: Terrier Group Best in Breed List

A few winners’ pictures from today’s breed judging in the Terrier Group.

The Skye Terrier, Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
The Skye Terrier, Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
The Sealyham Terrier, Forlegd Zazzy-Severus
The Sealyham Terrier, Forlegd Zazzy-Severus
The Russell Terrier, Monamour First Kiss
The Russell Terrier, Monamour First Kiss
The Smooth Fox Terrier, Absolutely Signature
The Smooth Fox Terrier, Absolutely Signature
The White Bull Terrier, Action Cosmic Cowboy
The White Bull Terrier, Action Cosmic Cowboy
The Border Terrier, Meadowlake Dark Side of the Moon
The Border Terrier, Meadowlake Dark Side of the Moon
The Australian Terrier, Temora Say It With Bacon
The Australian Terrier, Temora Say It With Bacon
The American Staffordshire Terrier, Roadhouse's Life of the Party
The American Staffordshire Terrier, Roadhouse’s Life of the Party

All of today’s pictures are from the Westminster Kennel Club’s website.

The complete winner’s list is below. I’m going with the Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier to win Best in Group tonight.

Terrier Group Best in Breed List

Airedale Terrier: # 22 GCH Darling Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds

American Staffordshire Terrier: #10 GCH Roadhouse’s Life Of The Party CGC CA

Australian Terrier: # 17 GCH Temora Say It With Bacon

Bedlington Terrier: # 15 GCH Lamz Heads I Win Tails You Lose

Border Terrier: #19 CH Meadowlake Dark Side Of The Moon

Bull Terrier (Colored): #8 GCH Notorious Never Say Never

Bull Terrier (White) : # 10 CH Action Cosmic Cowboy

Cairn Terrier: # 16 CH Kyleakin Grand Slam

Cesky Terrier: # 12 GCH Milenka’s Hector In Act Four

Dandie Dinmont Terrier: # 7 GCH Clossongrey As You Wish

Fox Terrier (Smooth) : # 17 GCH Absolutely Signature

Fox Terrier (Wire) : # 12 GCH Hampton Court’s Monte Cristo

Glen of Imaal Terrier: # 8 GCH Finnabair Ardmore Ned

Irish Terrier: # 7 GCH Red Branch D’Artagnan Of The Ring

Kerry Blue Terrier: # 15 GCH Krisma’s Xman First Class

Lakeland Terrier: # 6 CH Snowtaires Next Generation

Manchester Terrier (Standard) : # 14 GCH Medley’s Set Fire To The Rain V Levendi

Miniature Bull Terrier: # 7 CH Imaginabull’s First Edition

Miniature Schnauzer: # 17 GCH Yanga’s All The Time

Norfolk Terrier: # 11 GCH Max-Well’s Cradle Robber

Norwich Terrier: # 17 GCH Highwood’s Whirling Dun

Parson Russell Terrier: #6 CH Brywood Heluva Ride

Rat Terrier: # 12 GCH Rock-E-Hill Tennesse

Russell Terrier: # 24 CH Monamour First Kiss

Scottish Terrier: # 10 GCH Invercrest Gotcha Girl

Sealyham Terrier: # 7 GCH Forlegd Zazzy-Severus

Skye Terrier: # 8 GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier: # 15 GCH Clover’s Mr. Blue Sky

Staffordshire Bull Terrier: # 19 GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser

Welsh Terrier: # 12 GCH Firebrook’s Return To Tara

West Highland White Terrier: # 23 CH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration

Check back this evening for the Best in Group competitions for the Sporting, Working, and Terrier Groups. Then, at around 11 pm, I’ll have the Best in Show winner for you.

Similar Posts:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>