Westminster 2016: Working Dog Best in Breed List

Select winners from the Working Dog Best in Breed competition today.

Day 2
The Tibetan Mastiff, Dawa’s Primo Argento Gomez At Tiems
The Siberian Husky, Snowfire's Holy Moses
The Siberian Husky, Snowfire’s Holy Moses
The Newfoundland, Darbydale's The Journey Continues
The Newfoundland, Darbydale’s The Journey Continues
The Mastiff, Goldleaf's Trouble Coming
The Mastiff, Goldleaf’s Trouble Coming
The Great Dane, Divine Acres Ring Leader
The Great Dane, Divine Acres Ring Leader
The Dogue de Bordeaux, I Am Humphrey Bogart De La Tour Gelee
The Dogue de Bordeaux, I Am Humphrey Bogart De La Tour Gelee
The Boxer, Mephisto's Speak of the Devil
The Boxer, Mephisto’s Speak of the Devil
The Bullmastiff, Dal Primo's Seventh Samurai
The Bullmastiff, Dal Primo’s Seventh Samurai

All of today’s photos are from the Westminster Kennel Club’s website.

The complete list of breed winners is below. I’m going with the Siberian Husky to win Best in Group tonight.

Akita: # 12 GCH Cr – Wicca’s Trade Secret

Alaskan Malamute: # 8 GCH Peace River’s Gathers No Moss At Sunstra CGC

Anatolian Shepherd Dog: # 6 GCH Birinci’s Hint Of Hoja

Bernese Mountain Dog: # 30 GCH Avatars Smooth Criminal

Black Russian Terrier: # 17 GCH Russian Bears Rooting Tooting Shooting Cowboy

Boerboel: # 10 GCH Darkwater Oblio

Boxer: # 19 GCH Mephisto’s Speak Of The Devil

Bullmastiff: # 20 GCH Dal Primo’s Seventh Samurai

Cane Corso: # 12 GCH Leandro Di Bravado

Chinook (no entries)

Doberman Pinscher: # 32 GCH Fidelis Ripcord

Dogue de Bordeaux: # 10 GCH I Am Humphrey Bogart De La Tour Gelee

German Pinscher: # 7 CH Daveren’s Life Of The Party

Giant Schnauzer: # 18 GCH Nightline Viking A Tanglewood

Great Dane: # 16 GCH Divine Acres Ring Leader

Great Pyrenees: # 8 GCH Thorn Hill’s White Tie Affair

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog: # 15 GCH Derby’s Toast With Gusto

Komondor: # 7 GCH Quintessential Chauncey

Kuvasz: # 6 GCH Casablanca’s Vakmero Pandur

Leonberger: Breed judging was to have started at 2:00, but results were not yet available at press time.

Mastiff: #6 GCH Goldleaf’s Trouble Coming

Neapolitan Mastiff: # 6 GCH Ironwood’s Papparrazi

Newfoundland: # 7 GCH Darbydale’s The Journey Continues

Portuguese Water Dog: Breed judging was to have started at 1:30, but results were not yet available at press time.

Rottweiler: Breed judging was to have started at 2:45, but results were not yet available at press time.

Samoyed: # 24 GCH Pebbles’ Run Play It Again Ham

Siberian Husky: # 32 GCH Snowfire’s Holy Moses

St Bernard: # 32 GCH Snowfire’s Holy Moses

Standard Schnauzer: # 14 GCH Shana’s Blue Bayou

Tibetan Mastiff: # 15 GCH Dawa’s Primo Argento Gomez At Tiems

Final group of the day, the Terriers, coming up next!

Similar Posts:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>