Tag Archives: breed results

Breed Winners as of 2:00 pm: Non-Sporting Groups

The winners in the non-sporting group, as announced so far.

American Eskimo Dogs GCHG CH Anana’s Frozen Tundra CGC
Bichons Frises GCHS CH Demartini’s HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
Boston Terriers GCHS CH Widget’s Heaven Sent At Tre Run BCAT RATN CGC TKI
Bulldogs Results Currently Unavailable
Chinese Shar-Pei Results Currently Unavailable
Chow Chows Results Currently Unavailable
Cotons de Tulear Results Currently Unavailable
Dalmatians GCHG CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
Finnish Spitz Results Currently Unavailable
French Bulldogs Results Currently Unavailable
Keeshonden GCHG CH Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court
Lhasa Apsos GCHB CH Shut Up And Kiss Me Dell’Alberico At Xeralane
Lowchen GCHS CH Musicbox Got Your Six At Roman Reign
Norwegian Lundehunds CH Fleurette Lonewolf
Poodles (Miniature) Results Currently Unavailable
Poodles (Standard) Results Currently Unavailable
Schipperkes GCHP2 CH Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit
Shiba Inu GCHP CH Jogoso’s Makin’ Waves
Tibetan Spaniels CH Judo’s Shantideva At Kan Sing
Tibetan Terriers GCHS CH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
Xoloitzcuintli Results Currently Unavailable

Check back after 4:00 pm for an update.

Breed Winners as of 1:45 pm: Toy Group

The winners in the toy group, as of 1:45 pm.

Affenpinschers CH My Mila V. Tani Kazari
Brussels Griffons Results Currently Unavailable
Cavalier King Charles Spaniels Results Currently Unavailable
Chihuahuas (Long Coat) Results Currently Unavailable
Chihuahuas (Smooth Coat) Results Currently Unavailable
Chinese Cresteds Results Currently Unavailable
English Toy Spaniels (Blenheim & Prince Charles) GCHB CH Tudorhurst Porthos Of Sanchi
English Toy Spaniels (King Charles & Ruby) Results Currently Unavailable
Havanese Results Currently Unavailable
Italian Greyhounds Results Currently Unavailable
Japanese Chin Results Currently Unavailable
Maltese Results Currently Unavailable
Manchester Terriers (Toy) GCHB CH Passport Sunkissed It’s A Yes From Me Bonchien
Miniature Pinschers Results Currently Unavailable
Papillons Results Currently Unavailable
Pekingese GCH CH Pequest Wasabi
Pomeranians CH Hc Poms Aaron
Poodles (Toy) Results Currently Unavailable
Pugs Results Currently Unavailable
Shih Tzu Results Currently Unavailable
Silky Terriers GCH CH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
Toy Fox Terriers Results Currently Unavailable
Yorkshire Terriers Results Currently Unavailable

Check after 3:30 for an update.

Breed Winners as of 1:15 pm: Terriers

Your terrier results as of 1:30 pm.

Airedale Terriers CH Longvue Buonaire Daredevil With Tailsup
American Hairless Terriers CH Edelweiss Two In The Pynk
American Staffordshire Terriers GCHP CH Roadhouse’s Life Of The Party CA RATN DN CGCA
Australian Terriers GCHS CH Ludlu’s Marshmallow Attack
Bedlington Terriers Results Currently Unavailable
Border Terriers GCHB CH Bascovail Floatin’ Purple Draegonfly
Bull Terriers (Colored) GCHS CH Grabo Testarossa Formula For Drama
Bull Terriers (White) Results Currently Unavailable
Cairn Terriers GCHB CH Mcalister’s Catch Me If You Can
Cesky Terriers GCHB CH Norkinstein Bavaria
Dandie Dinmont Terriers Results Currently Unavailable
Fox Terriers (Smooth) Results Currently Unavailable
Fox Terriers (Wire) Results Currently Unavailable
Glen of Imaal Terriers Results Currently Unavailable
Irish Terriers Results Currently Unavailable
Kerry Blue Terriers Results Currently Unavailable
Lakeland Terriers Results Currently Unavailable
Manchester Terriers (Standard) GCHG CH Noble’s Random Reaction At Toria BCAT CGC TKI
Miniature Bull Terriers GCHS CH Brownstone’s Ultimate Weapon
Miniature Schnauzers Results Currently Unavailable
Norfolk Terriers GCHS CH Avalon’s Rocket Man @ Rexroth
Norwich Terriers GCH CH Thistledews’s Rhymes With Dolores
Parson Russell Terriers Results Currently Unavailable
Rat Terriers GCH CH Indigo Igo Legacys Next Phase Shake Ur Money Maker
Russell Terriers GCH CH Woodsongs Makers Mark
Scottish Terriers CH Ceilidh’s Corryvreckan of The Royal Dragoons
Sealyham Terriers Results Currently Unavailable
Skye Terriers Results Currently Unavailable
Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers Results Currently Unavailable
Staffordshire Bull Terriers CH Willaby’s Gone Walkabout BCAT CGC TKN
Welsh Terriers GCHG CH Brightluck Money Talks
West Highland White Terriers GCHS CH Skyehigh’s James Bay

Check back after 3:30 for an update.

Breed Winners as of 5:00 pm: Herding Group (FINAL)

Changes since the last update are shown in blue.

Australian Cattle Dogs GCHG CH Shalimar & Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade
Australian Shepherds GCHS CH Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers
Bearded Collies GCHG CH Scott’s Lady Liberty
Beaucerons GCHB CH Jaguar Noir Des Monts Du Lac
Belgian Malinois GCHS CH Goliath Du Domaine De Vauroux
Belgian Sheepdogs GCH CH Celebre Javert
Belgian Tervuren CH Mnm’s Soleila Du Belgiador
Bergamasco Sheepdog GCHS CH Alp Angels Faggia Dell’Albera FDC CGC
Berger Picards GCHB CH Eclipse Focus of Bon-Clyde CGC TKN
Border Collies GCH CH Sporting Fields Aeirs Above FDC CGC TKN ATT
Bouviers des Flandres GCH CH Quiche’s Phoenix Rising
Briards GCHB CH Legion of Boom De Bejaune
Canaan Dogs GCHG CH Pleasant Hill Avram of Carters Creek CA
Cardigan Welsh Corgis GCHG CH Pawcific I Walk With The King PT CAA BCAT CGC TKN
Collies (Rough) GCH CH Kiriko’s Rock Star
Collies (Smooth) GCHS CH Creekwood Lochlomun I’Ll Be D’amned
Entlebucher Mountain Dogs CH Liberty Run’s Just A Master of Deduction FDC
Finnish Lapphunds GCH CH Sugarok Field of Gold
German Shepherd Dogs GCHP CH Marquis’ Hermes V Kenlyn
Icelandic Sheepdogs GCHB CH Tri-Star Hroi Hottur Roy FDC NAP
Miniature American Shepherds GCHP CH Abingtons Way Out West
Norwegian Buhunds GCHS CH Tsarshadows Ragnar Lodbrok
Old English Sheepdogs GCHG CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
Pembroke Welsh Corgis GCH CH Coventry A Million Reasons
Polish Lowland Sheepdogs GCHS CH Snowhill’s Zygmund Marley CDX RAE CGCA CGCU TKA
Pulik GCH CH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
Pumik GCHS CH Italianstyle Casper
Pyrenean Shepherds GCHS CH Isaby De Terra-Blue
Shetland Sheepdogs GCHP CH Syringa – Akadia The Corsair
Spanish Water Dogs GCHS CH Emanuell Wavelet
Swedish Vallhunds GCHS  CH Foxberry Saber

The Herding Group is complete, so no more updates tonight.  Group judging will be Monday evening, probably after 10 pm.

Breed Winners as of 4:45 pm: Hounds (FINAL)

Changes since the last post are shown in blue.  Just waiting on the Sloughi and this group will be complete.

Afghan Hounds GCHP CH Agha Djari’s Fifthe Dimension of Sura
American English Coonhounds GCH CH CCH Kentucky Mtn Triple Edge Tess
American Foxhounds CH Hillwood’s Lexington Queen
Azawakhs CH Azamour Anbar
Basenjis GCHS CH Dark Moon’s Black Tri Affair
Basset Hounds GCHP CH Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
13-inch Beagles GCHB CH Pun Kotzky Alpenglow  A Time to Dream
15-inch Beagles GCHP CH Gwencalon’s Tam O’Shanter
Black and Tan Coonhounds GCH CH Southwind Southern Belle
Bloodhounds GCHS CH Quiet Creek’s Dance With Me
Bluetick Coonhounds GCHG CH Evenstar-Wesridge’s One Hail Of A Man
Borzois CH Belisarius Jp Wild Rumpus
Cirnechi dell’Etna GCHB CH Cy’Era Zoe
Dachshunds (Longhaired) GCHG CH Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid’s Fluid SL
Dachshunds (Smooth) GCHP CH Passport’s I Kissed A Girl Ss
Dachshunds (Wirehaired) GCHS CH J-Walk’s Pink Diamond Sw
English Foxhounds GCH CH Monocacy Bend’s Waterford
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeens GCHB CH Sidekick’s Ice Queen at R-N-B CM
Greyhounds CH Ina’s Fashion Divine
Harriers GCHB CH Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
Ibizan Hounds GCHB CH Abbaio Yogurt Affairs
Irish Wolfhounds GCHS CH Dun Myrica Grainne Of Eagle
Norwegian Elkhounds GCH CH  Vin-Melca’s Vanguard
Otterhounds  GCH CH Four Pillars’ Lone Ranger
Petits Bassets Griffons Vendeens GCHS CH Lacey’s Not My Circus
Pharaoh Hounds GCH CH Osiris Ricochet Xo
Plotts CH County Line Tuesday’s Legacy
Portuguese Podengo Pequenos GCHB CH Houla’s Jerry Loule’ TKN
Redbone Coonhounds GCHG CH CCH Sidearm Despicable Me
Rhodesian Ridgebacks GCHS CH Lyonnese Ignite The Light
Salukis GCHG CH Aurora’s Rhythm Of My Heart
Scottish Deerhounds CH Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Sloughi CH Rima Siham Sahara was the only entrant
Treeing Walker Coonhounds GCH CH Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint CGC
Whippets GCHG CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Come back tonight for agility and obedience results.

Breed Winners as of 3:00 pm: Herding Group

Changes since the last update are shown in green.

Australian Cattle Dogs GCHG CH Shalimar & Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade
Australian Shepherds GCHS CH Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers
Bearded Collies GCHG CH Scott’s Lady Liberty
Beaucerons GCHB CH Jaguar Noir Des Monts Du Lac
Belgian Malinois GCHS CH Goliath Du Domaine De Vauroux
Belgian Sheepdogs GCH CH Celebre Javert
Belgian Tervuren Results Currently Unavailable
Bergamasco Sheepdog GCHS CH Alp Angels Faggia Dell’Albera FDC CGC
Berger Picards Results Currently Unavailable
Border Collies GCH CH Sporting Fields Aeirs Above FDC CGC TKN ATT
Bouviers des Flandres GCH CH Quiche’s Phoenix Rising
Briards GCHB CH Legion of Boom De Bejaune
Canaan Dogs Results Currently Unavailable
Cardigan Welsh Corgis GCHG CH Pawcific I Walk With The King PT CAA BCAT CGC TKN
Collies (Rough) Results Currently Unavailable
Collies (Smooth) GCHS CH Creekwood Lochlomun I’Ll Be D’amned
Entlebucher Mountain Dogs Results Currently Unavailable
Finnish Lapphunds Results Currently Unavailable
German Shepherd Dogs GCHP CH Marquis’ Hermes V Kenlyn
Icelandic Sheepdogs GCHB CH Tri-Star Hroi Hottur Roy FDC NAP
Miniature American Shepherds GCHP CH Abingtons Way Out West
Norwegian Buhunds GCHS CH Tsarshadows Ragnar Lodbrok
Old English Sheepdogs GCHG CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
Pembroke Welsh Corgis GCH CH Coventry A Million Reasons
Polish Lowland Sheepdogs GCHS CH Snowhill’s Zygmund Marley CDX RAE CGCA CGCU TKA
Pulik GCH CH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
Pumik Results Currently Unavailable
Pyrenean Shepherds Results Currently Unavailable
Shetland Sheepdogs Results Currently Unavailable
Spanish Water Dogs Results Currently Unavailable
Swedish Vallhunds GCHS  CH Foxberry Saber

Next update around 5:30 pm.

Breed Winners as of 2:45 pm: Hounds

Changes since the last post are shown in green

Afghan Hounds GCHP CH Agha Djari’s Fifthe Dimension of Sura
American English Coonhounds GCH CH CCH Kentucky Mtn Triple Edge Tess
American Foxhounds CH Hillwood’s Lexington Queen
Azawakhs CH Azamour Anbar
Basenjis GCHS CH Dark Moon’s Black Tri Affair
Basset Hounds GCHP CH Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
13-inch Beagles GCHB CH Pun Kotzky Alpenglow  A Time to Dream
15-inch Beagles GCHP CH Gwencalon’s Tam O’Shanter
Black and Tan Coonhounds GCH CH Southwind Southern Belle
Bloodhounds GCHS CH Quiet Creek’s Dance With Me
Bluetick Coonhounds GCHG CH Evenstar-Wesridge’s One Hail Of A Man
Borzois CH Belisarius Jp Wild Rumpus
Cirnechi dell’Etna GCHB CH Cy’Era Zoe
Dachshunds (Longhaired) GCHG CH Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid’s Fluid SL
Dachshunds (Smooth) GCHP CH Passport’s I Kissed A Girl Ss
Dachshunds (Wirehaired) GCHS CH J-Walk’s Pink Diamond Sw
English Foxhounds GCH CH Monocacy Bend’s Waterford
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeens GCHB CH Sidekick’s Ice Queen at R-N-B CM
Greyhounds CH Ina’s Fashion Divine
Harriers GCHB CH Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
Ibizan Hounds GCHB CH Abbaio Yogurt Affairs
Irish Wolfhounds GCHS CH Dun Myrica Grainne Of Eagle
Norwegian Elkhounds Results Currently Unavailable
Otterhounds  GCH CH Four Pillars’ Lone Ranger
Petits Bassets Griffons Vendeens Results Currently Unavailable
Pharaoh Hounds Results Currently Unavailable
Plotts CH County Line Tuesday’s Legacy
Portuguese Podengo Pequenos GCHB CH Houla’s Jerry Loule’ TKN
Redbone Coonhounds GCHG CH CCH Sidearm Despicable Me
Rhodesian Ridgebacks Results Currently Unavailable
Salukis GCHG CH Aurora’s Rhythm Of My Heart
Scottish Deerhounds CH Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Sloughi Results Currently Unavailable
Treeing Walker Coonhounds GCH CH Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint CGC
Whippets GCHG CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Next update at 5:30.

Breed winners as of 1:15 pm: Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dogs GCHG CH Shalimar & Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade
Australian Shepherds GCHS CH Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers
Bearded Collies Results Currently Unavailable
Beaucerons GCHB CH Jaguar Noir Des Monts Du Lac
Belgian Malinois GCHS CH Goliath Du Domaine De Vauroux
Belgian Sheepdogs Results Currently Unavailable
Belgian Tervuren Results Currently Unavailable
Bergamasco Sheepdog Results Currently Unavailable
Berger Picards Results Currently Unavailable
Border Collies GCH CH Sporting Fields Aeirs Above FDC CGC TKN ATT
Bouviers des Flandres Results Currently Unavailable
Briards Results Currently Unavailable
Canaan Dogs Results Currently Unavailable
Cardigan Welsh Corgis GCHG CH Pawcific I Walk With The King PT CAA BCAT CGC TKN
Collies (Rough) Results Currently Unavailable
Collies (Smooth) GCHS CH Creekwood Lochlomun I’Ll Be D’amned
Entlebucher Mountain Dogs Results Currently Unavailable
Finnish Lapphunds Results Currently Unavailable
German Shepherd Dogs GCHP CH Marquis’ Hermes V Kenlyn
Icelandic Sheepdogs GCHB CH Tri-Star Hroi Hottur Roy FDC NAP
Miniature American Shepherds GCHP CH Abingtons Way Out West
Norwegian Buhunds GCHS CH Tsarshadows Ragnar Lodbrok
Old English Sheepdogs Results Currently Unavailable
Pembroke Welsh Corgis GCH CH Coventry A Million Reasons
Polish Lowland Sheepdogs GCHS CH Snowhill’s Zygmund Marley CDX RAE CGCA CGCU TKA
Pulik Results Currently Unavailable
Pumik Results Currently Unavailable
Pyrenean Shepherds Results Currently Unavailable
Shetland Sheepdogs Results Currently Unavailable
Spanish Water Dogs Results Currently Unavailable

Check back around 3 pm for an update.

Breed winners as of 1:15 pm: Hounds

Afghan Hounds Results Currently Unavailable
American English Coonhounds GCH CH CCH Kentucky Mtn Triple Edge Tess
American Foxhounds CH Hillwood’s Lexington Queen
Azawakhs Results Currently Unavailable
Basenjis Results Currently Unavailable
Basset Hounds GCHP CH Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
13-inch Beagles Results Currently Unavailable
15-inch Beagles GCHP CH Gwencalon’s Tam O’Shanter
Black and Tan Coonhounds GCH CH Southwind Southern Belle
Bloodhounds GCHS CH Quiet Creek’s Dance With Me
Bluetick Coonhounds GCHG CH Evenstar-Wesridge’s One Hail Of A Man
Borzois CH Belisarius Jp Wild Rumpus
Cirnechi dell’Etna Results Currently Unavailable
Dachshunds (Longhaired) Results Currently Unavailable
Dachshunds (Smooth) GCHP CH Passport’s I Kissed A Girl Ss
Dachshunds (Wirehaired) GCHS CH J-Walk’s Pink Diamond Sw
English Foxhounds GCH CH Monocacy Bend’s Waterford
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeens Results Currently Unavailable
Greyhounds CH Ina’s Fashion Divine
Harriers Results Currently Unavailable
Ibizan Hounds GCHB CH Abbaio Yogurt Affairs
Irish Wolfhounds GCHS CH Dun Myrica Grainne Of Eagle
Norwegian Elkhounds Results Currently Unavailable
Otterhounds Results Currently Unavailable
Petits Bassets Griffons Vendeens Results Currently Unavailable
Pharaoh Hounds Results Currently Unavailable
Plotts CH County Line Tuesday’s Legacy
Portuguese Podengo Pequenos Results Currently Unavailable
Redbone Coonhounds GCHG CH CCH Sidearm Despicable Me
Rhodesian Ridgebacks Results Currently Unavailable
Salukis GCHG CH Aurora’s Rhythm Of My Heart
Scottish Deerhounds CH Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Sloughi Results Currently Unavailable
Treeing Walker Coonhounds GCH CH Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint CGC
Whippets GCHG CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Check back around 3 pm for an update.

Westminster 2019: Terrier Group Complete Breed Judging Results

My pick to win this group:  the Cairn Terrier
My pick to win this group: the Cairn Terrier
Airedale Terriers CH Lynaire’s Galilean Moon
American Hairless Terriers GCHB CH Floriday’s New Tide [email protected] Rip It Up
American Staffordshire Terriers GCHS CH Alpine’s LBK Living On The Road DS CGC TKN
Australian Terriers GCHG CH Temora Say It With Bacon
Bedlington Terriers GCHG CH Willow Wind Money’s Still Talkin’ At First Class
Border Terriers GCH CH Surefyre’s ‘Round About Midnight
Bull Terriers (Colored) GCHB CH Grabo Testarossa Formula For Drama
Bull Terriers (White) GCH CH Silmaril Sextant
Cairn Terriers GCHB CH Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT
Cesky Terriers GCH CH Maruska Na Amaximis Of Cesky Dream’s
Dandie Dinmont Terriers CH King’s Mtn. Fergus
Fox Terriers (Smooth) GCHP CH Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
Fox Terriers (Wire) GCHB CH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home
Glen of Imaal Terriers GCH CH Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
Irish Terriers GCHS CH Trackways Cassidy Pi’D Piper
Kerry Blue Terriers CH Cross The Rubicon Korvin Ray
Lakeland Terriers CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
Manchester Terriers (Standard) CH Cashlane Tulou Tagaloa
Miniature Bull Terriers GCH CH Bulligomingo-Omega’s Paella
Miniature Schnauzers GCHS CH Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
Norfolk Terriers CH Villassa Country Belle
Norwich Terriers GCHG CH Roserock’s My Eyes Adored You
Parson Russell Terriers GCHB CH Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx
Rat Terriers GCHS CH Hdk K2’s [email protected]
Russell Terriers GCHG CH Kanix Don Domingo
Scottish Terriers GCHS CH Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
Sealyham Terriers GCHS CH Thunder Road’s Little Deuce Coupe
Skye Terriers CH Juger Edelweiss Prince Lionheart
Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers GCHS CH J’Adores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn
Staffordshire Bull Terriers GCHS CH Lackyle Bairille Dubailt
Welsh Terriers GCHS CH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
West Highland White Terriers GCH CH Magic Bruno Banani Vom Maerchengarten